Logo of 1-800 INJURED

Find Personal Injury
Attorney Near You!

  • We are an attorney and medical referral service
  • Proven Effective in Successfully Handling Personal Injury Cases
  • Attorneys in the 1-800-injured network work on a contingency basis. They only get paid if you win.
Request Consulation

Request Consultation

Privacy Policy

1-800 Injured Privacy Policy

1-800 Injured.care is strongly committed to maintaining the privacy of your personal information. 1-800 Injured collects no personal information about you when you visit our sites, unless you specifically and knowingly choose to provide such information. If you choose to provide such information, we use it only to fulfill your request for information or services or to assist us in carrying out our mutual objective. To learn more about how we handle personal information that you may choose to submit to us, as well as non-personal information that is automatically collected about your visit, please continue reading

Your Rights Under the Privacy Act
The Privacy Act of 1974 protects the personal information the federal government keeps on individuals. Please note that the Privacy Act does not cover all information collected online. More detailed information concerning the Privacy Act can be found at: https://www.justice.gov/opcl/privacy-act-1974

Technical Information Collected Automatically
When you visit our Web site, we automatically collect some general, anonymous information about your visit to help us improve navigation on our site or investigate disruption of service attacks. This information includes: the date and time of your visit; an Internet Protocol (IP) address; the browser software and operating system used for your visit; and the content of any sent or received cookie. This information is technical in nature, is not used to identify who you are, and is collected in the aggregate for statistical purposes.

Information Collected for Web site Measurement and Customization (Cookies)
a. 1800injured.care Web site may use cookies; however, cookies set by or on behalf of 1800injured.care do not collect personal information about you, but only about your browser “session”. This non-personal information is not disclosed to third parties, unless otherwise indicated below, and may be retained by 1800injured.care for Web site improvement and customization purposes, in compliance with 1800injured.care’s policies for privacy and data safeguarding. Only the following types of cookies are used on 1800injured.care Web sites:

b. Session cookies (Tier 1) are sometimes used on 1800injured.care sites to provide streamlined navigation and for basic Web metrics.

c. Persistent cookies (Tier 2) may be used on some 1800injured.care sites to allow you to create and save customized reports or preference settings for future visits.

d. Also, some videos may be embedded in the 1800injured.care Web site, but hosted by third party-vendors, may set a persistent cookie when you click to play the videos. These cookies are stored on your computer’s hard drive and allow the third-party video provider to record and track the Web site that you have visited and which videos you have played. 1800injured.care does not capture or manage these cookies, and is not responsible for how they are utilized. Further information regarding the handling of these cookies is available in the privacy statements available on the video providers’ Web sites. If you would like to view the videos without the use of persistent cookies, please refer to the “opt-out” instructions provided below.

e. Opt-Out Instructions: You can set your computer to reject (i.e. “opt out” of) cookies, and you will still be able to access all of the informational resources provided on our sites. However, some of the customized and dynamic features may not function properly or as efficiently. To learn more about how to opt out of cookies, please click here: https://www.usa.gov/optout-instructions.

Personal Information that You Voluntarily Send to Us
You may decide to provide 1800injured.care with information, including personal information. The information you supply – whether through a Web form or by e-mail – is maintained by 1800injured.care for the purpose of processing your inquiry or request.

a. Use and Sharing of Personal Information
Various employees of 1800injured.care may see the information you submit in the course of their official duties. The information may also be shared by 1800injured.care with third parties to advance the purpose for which you provide the information.

In general, if you send us information or correspondence by e-mail, an online form, or any other means, you are consenting to 1800injured.care using the information provided therein, including personally identifying information, in accordance with this notice, unless you expressly state in your correspondence your objection to any use(s). Please note that under certain circumstances, 1800injured.care may be required or authorized by law to disclose information you submit to our Company, for example, to respond to a Congressional inquiry or subpoena.

b. Retention of Information
We may retain electronically submitted information as long as necessary to respond to your request, depending on the subject matter and according to the principles of the Federal Records Act and the regulations and records schedules approved by the National Archives and Records Administration (NARA). Computer Web server logs may be preserved as long as administratively necessary and are scheduled for destruction in accordance with guidelines approved by NARA. The information in the logs may be used at any time as necessary to prevent security breaches and to insure the integrity of the data on our servers.

If you use an online form to register for information e-mail updates or for other purposes, information you provide may be retained so that we can notify you about changes or upgrades, where appropriate.

Information from Children
Sections of 1800injured.care’s Web site may offer educational content from time to time which may be attractive to children. In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), 1800injured.care does not require children to reveal any information that could personally identify them. If, however, a child chooses to provide us with personally identifying information, through an e-mail, Web form or other means, it will only be used to respond to the writer’s question(s) or request(s). The information will not be retained, used for another purpose, or shared with third parties.

Social Networking
Our Company does not actively collect, maintain, share, or disseminate information posted by visitors to commercial third-party social media sites. However, if a posting indicates a potential threat or violation of law, such as a threat of criminal action or harm to financial institutions, our Company will take appropriate action to share the information with appropriate internal and external parties, as would be taken with any other such information in the public domain.

Security and Intrusion Detection Monitoring
Our computer system may employ software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage. Such attempts are strictly prohibited and may be punishable under the Computer Fraud and Abuse Act of 1986 and the National Information Infrastructure Protection Act. Except for authorized law enforcement investigations, no other attempts are made to identify individual users or their usage habits. Do not e-mail 1-800 Injured.care sensitive information such as Social Security or account numbers. Instead, contact us by using our secure online forms or by phone.

Links to Other Sites
Links to Web sites outside of 1-800 Injured.care may be provided for your convenience. Such use does not constitute an official endorsement or approval by 1-800 Injured.care of any private sector Web site, product, or service. Once you leave 1-800 Injured.care Web site, this Privacy Policy no longer applies.

Questions or Complaints, or Contact Us
If you have privacy-related questions or complaints or merely wish to contact us, please send your request to:

Via email at: info@1800injured.care

Or Registered Mail:

1800 Injured
One Biscayne Tower,
2 South Biscayne Blvd. Suite 3760,
Miami, FL 33131

Questions about your case? Get FREE Advice Now!

Available 24 Hours / 7 Days a Week

Picture of Paola Tangarife
Paola Tangarife

En el accidente que tuve el año pasado... contacte 1800- Injured, la atencion fue inmediata.. el personal del centro medico excelente, cuando necesitaba transporte me mandaban recoger. He quedado muy contenta con el servicio y sobre todo con la compensacion q el abogado me consiguio...Los recomiendo 100%

Picture of Diana Hernandez
Diana Hernandez

Excellent service, amazing team! Thank you for making this process easy. Specially thank you for Caring ... definitely super recommended!

Picture of anonymous
Edner Blaise

Great staff and company, help me out when I didn't have clue what to do. Help me get to my therapy and doctor appointments on time. Always kept me updated and actually show concern. I lost my job and all threw the accident but 1800 Injured help me overcome and I found me another job in no time.Even doe I was in a accident 1800 Injured was a blessing and help start a new path. I really appreciate the help and the work they did on my case. I will forever be greatfull and appreciate what they have done. If you ever in a accident they are the only people I recommend!!! 1-800 -Injured

Picture of anonymous
Janet Morejon

They contacted me on the date and time I asked them to. Had me in and out the medical facility with great hospitality. Met with the attorney and things are looking great.

Picture of anonymous
John O.

These guys have helped me to the fullest. I highly recommend these guys to anyone who needs help after being in an accident. Thank you 1-800 injured.

Picture of anonymous
Robert Guerrero

1-800-Injured is the best company by far in the whole state of Florida for all your accident needs. Amazing company, They are truly very unique in their own special way and have tremendous customer service. Best company out there, hands-down. I highly recommend 1-800-Injured.

Picture of anonymous
Leo Machado

I had a case with 1800 injured and they were very helpful, very professional, and friendly. Always answered all my questions. Even thought being in a accident is a horrible experience, they made it super easy for me.

Picture of anonymous
Jose Balboa

I was injured while on my bike. I was hit by a car and broke my arm. It was my first accident and I didn’t know what to do. I called Them and their team helped me through everything from finding medical attention to getting therapy for my arm. If you ever need someone to help you through any accident I recommend 1-800 Injured over anyone else! Thank you guys for all your help!

Picture of anonymous
Janeth Zapata

Excellent service and customer care. Good medical services. I will recommend them million times. They help us and answer all our questions timely.

Picture of anonymous
Cynthia Palomino

A car accident can be the most stressful time for anyone. The best thing I could've done was call 1800 injured. They take care you from beginning to end. They handle all of the work of going through the claim process and making sure you get the medical treatment you need. Working with their lawyer was very helpful during this time. You won't regret it.

Picture of anonymous
Cynthia Palomino

A car accident can be the most stressful time for anyone. The best thing I could've done was call 1800 injured. They take care you from beginning to end. They handle all of the work of going through the claim process and making sure you get the medical treatment you need. Working with their lawyer was very helpful during this time. You won't regret it.

Picture of Monch Star
Monch Star

Great staff, Got into in accident and called them and they had my back all the way.

Picture of anonymous
Pamela Skordilis

Thank you so much 1800Injured for helping me through such a difficult time after a very painful slip and fall. Because of the amazing medical treatment I received I had such a speedy recovery feeling as good as brand new. I highly recommend 1800injured for anybody involved in any type of accident...my life got so much easier with the help and guidance from the best attorney who never missed a call or text or left any question unanswered.

Picture of anonymous
Adela Palomino

The team came together to assist me in everything possible. They handled my case in a professional matter knowing that time is sensative on each case. Highly recommend 1-800-Injured.

Picture of anonymous
Juan Castroman

Great service, Paola is very nice.. very helpful! Will recommend to friends and family for sure!

Picture of anonymous
Jardine Lewis

I must say that working with 1800-Injured was seamless during a stressful period. Both myself and my wife got into auto accidents within two months of each other and the service received ion both cases from this company is seciond to none. We felt completely at ease from the initial phone call, as they were recommended by someone else who too had a pleasant experience and at every stage in the process we were kept informed, the explanation of the process was thorough and the follow up was an indication that we were in great hands. Thank you for making what could have been a very unpleasant and stressful experience one that was seamless and stress free.

Picture of anonymous
Matt Shapiro

I used 1800injured after my accident and I'm really glad I did. They set me up with amazing professionals that settled my claim quickly and most importantly, hassle free. I don't know how people find the time to resolve a car accident any other way.

Picture of Indiana Sacasa
Indiana Sacasa

I had a car accident a few months ago, I called 1-800 Injured and they were there for me through the whole process from start to end. The medical treatment I received was excellent and they connected me with a great lawyer. They will definetly help you out! I would completely recommended after a car accident :)

Picture of anonymous
Giancarlo Siero

I had a car accident about 3 months ago, I contacted 1-800 injured and couldn't be happier. They were not only very professional but very understanding of my personal needs. The medical treatment I received was beyond my expectations, and they got me in contact with a great lawyer as well. I would definitely recommend after a car accident.

Picture of Pedro Gonzalez
Pedro Gonzalez

I had car accident and this guys took care of everything all the way to the end . I'm very happy with the results I had ! I recommend them without a doubt 100%!

Picture of Naslyn Baez
Naslyn Baez

I was recently involved in a automotive accident. A car crashed into my car from behind and I was pushed forward and I hit the car in front of me. At that time I really didn't know what to do or who to call. I remember seeing an Ad for 1 800 Injured on my Instagram page. I called them and they were very informative and handled everything from A to Z. They set me up with a great lawyer and with the right doctors.

Picture of anonymous
Luis Carlos Ferro

Hace unos cuantos meses tuve un accidente con mi novia en el highway, inmediatamente despues del accidente me comunique con 1-800 injured ya que un amigo me lo habia mencionado. Desde que hice la llamada estuvieron a mi disposicion 100%. Me mandaron a la clinica el mismo dia y me ofrecieron un driver de mi casa a la clinica ya que no podia manejar en esas circustancias. No solo eso, tambien me ofrecieron un exelente abogado que llego a mi casa el mismo dia del accidente. No puedo quejarme de su servicio, recibi un excelente tratamiento en la clinica durante 3 meses y en todas mis visitas el driver me llevaba y me traia a mi casa. Definitivamente ofrecen un excelente servicio y se preocupan por sus clientes. Si llegan a tener un accidente automovilistico no duden en contactar a 1-800 Injured!

Have you been injured?

  • We are an attorney and medical referral service
  • Proven Effective in Successfully Handling Personal Injury Cases
  • Attorneys in the 1-800-injured network work on a contingency basis. They only get paid if you win.